Injection Moulding Machine:Nitu Technical Services

Accumulative high-speed injection molding machine


ASIIA Series (80ASIIA~700ASIIA)
 
  Accumulative high-speed injection molding machine 
 

Accumulative high-speed injection molding machine


200A SIIA
 
  1. Specialize in production of thin-wall items and high-speed injection.
  2. Close-loop injection equipped with high feedback proportional and directional valve to assure injection consistence.
  3. Double loops system (injection pressure charge during holding pressure/material charging) available as option to improve cycle time.
200A SIIA 

ITEMSUNIT80ASIIA100ASIIA140ASIIA160ASIIA180ASIIA200ASIIA250ASIIA
ABCABCABCABCABCABCABC
INJECTION UNITScrew Diametermm242832323640364045404550404550455055505560
Theoretical Shot Volumecm36589116130165203192237300260329406283358442386477577530641763
Shot Weight of Injection (PS)g6893122137173214202249315273346427297376464406501606556673801
Injection Strokemm160180210230250270300
Injection Pressurekg/cm2299722021686256720281643254320601628252619961617277121891773238319301595254221011766
Injection Ratecm3/sec2283104053053854765086277945677178859561210149310131250151394911491367
Injection Speedmm/sec500500500500500500500
Screw Rotation SpeedR.P.M318304278232250201217
MOLD CLAMPING UNITMold Clamping Forceton80100140160180200250
Mold Opening Strokemm215300345390420490540
Space Between Tie Rods(H×V)mm314×238360×360410×410440×440460×460510×510555×555
Mold Thicknessmm100-320120-360130-450160-480160-520180-550200-580
Ejector Forceton2.533.5444.55
Ejector Strokemm607090115115130145
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTPump Driving Motorhp1015152025302540304030404050
Heaterkw4.75.96.77.67.61114
Temperature Zoneszones3444455
 
ITEMSUNIT280ASIIA350ASIIA400ASIIA450ASIIA600ASIIA700ASIIA
ABCABCABCABCABCABC
INJECTION UNITScrew Diametermm556065606570657075707580758085808590
Theoretical Shot Volumecm364176389586510151177110412811470145416691899178820352297230626032919
Shot Weight of Injection (PS)g67380194090810661236116013451544152717531994187821362412242127333064
Injection Strokemm300340370420450510
Injection Pressurekg/cm2227019071625204917461505195016821465191616691467199117521552208718501650
Injection Ratecm3/sec106312661485117813831604123814361648146416801912140816011807134315161699
Injection Speedmm/sec450450400400400400
Screw Rotation SpeedR.P.M228238245212208215
MOLD CLAMPING UNITMold Clamping Forceton280350400450600700
Mold Opening Strokemm575620675745845900
Space Between Tie Rods(H×V)mm576×576630×630680×680750×750850×850920×900
Mold Thicknessmm220-620220-640250-700300-780320-850360-920
Ejector Forceton5.566.57.589
Ejector Strokemm160160180220220250
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTPump Driving Motorhp40505060607560757510090100
Heaterkw1620.520.522.524.326
Temperature Zoneszones556677
Shot weight is based on polystyene at gravity of 1.05 with power soure 220V,60Hz.
Specification or color of machine is subject to change without prior notice.

 

Nitu Technical Services

304, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Ramchandra Lane extn., Kanchpada,  Malad (W), Mumbai-400 064.

Mr. Tukaram  - Mob : +919820607145

Email : tukaram@nitutechnicalservices.com | tukaram_mohite@yahoo.co.in | info@nitutechnicalservices.com

Mr Nitin Naik - Mob : +919820296382

Email : nitin@nitutechnicalservices.com | nitinnaik62@yahoo.com